Graduate Student Directory A – G

Rufus Akinrinlola M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Gary Yuen, Tony Adesemoye

Rufus Akinrinlola
Hussein Al Serae Faraj PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Rhae Drijber

Hussein Al Serae Faraj
Kristina Alas M.S.

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Amer Yasif Alkhaybari PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger, Dipak Santra

photo standin
William (Chris) Anderson M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Photo standin
Megan Antonovich M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Photo standin
Nicolas Arneson M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Loren Giesler

Nicolas Arneson
Prasanna Ayyaru Thevar PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Ethann Barnes M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

Ethann Barnes
Angela Bastidas Gutierrez PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

Angela Bastidas Gutierrez
Leonardo Bastos PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Leonardo Bastos
Clint Beiermann PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Nevin Lawrence

Clint Beiermann
Madhav Bhatta PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Madhav Bhatta
Christine Bielski PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Christine Bielski
George Biliarski M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Amit Mitra

photo standin
Brooke Blessington M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Ismail Dweikat

photo standin
Benjamin Bolaji M.S.

Advisor(s): Joe Keaschall

photo standin
Carlos Bolanos Carriel PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Stephen Wegulo

Carlos Bolanos Carriel
Aaron Brandt M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Aaron Brandt
Brooks Brenn M.S.

Advisor(s): Charles Shapiro

photo standin
Allison Butterfield M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Allison Butterfield
Thomas Butts PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Thomas Butts
Nicolas Cafaro la Menza PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Patricio Grassini

Nicolas Cafaro la Menza
Vinicius Castelli Garnica M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Loren Giesler

Vinicius Castelli Garnica
Betul Cetindere M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING AND GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Parminder Chahal PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

Parminder Chahal
Yen Ning Chai PH.D.

Advisor(s): Daniel Schachtman

photo standin
Aaron Clare M.S.

Advisor(s): Paul Read

Aaron Clare
Rachel Connor M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

photo standin
Alexandra Cote M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Mark Lagrimini

Alexandra Cote
Maxwel Coura Oliveira PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Stevan Knezevic

Maxwel Coura Oliveira
Kaylee Cowan M.S.

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

Kaylee Cowan
Ryan Cox M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Joel Crowther M.S.

Advisor(s): Joe Luck, Tim Shaver

Joel Crowther
Chadd Cupit M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Humberto Blanco

Chadd Cupit
Josiah Dallmann M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

Josiah Dallmann
Andre De Oliveira Rodrigues M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Andre De Oliveira Rodrigues
Anthony (Tony) Delaney M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P.Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Yavuz Delen PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Yavuz Delen
Balpreet Dhatt M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

photo standin
Hannah Donoho PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Steven Baenziger

Hannah Donoho
Victoria "Tori" Donovan PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Victoria "Tori" Donovan
Matthew Drudik M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Suat Irmak

photo standin
Brittany Dueker M.S.

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Brittany Dueker
Timothy Dungan M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Kim Todd

Timothy Dungan
Amanda Easterly PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Amanda Easterly
Gulcin Ercan M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Anthony Adesemoye, Sydney Everhart

photo standin
Billy Faircloth M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Oscar Rodriquez, Charles Wortmann

photo standin
Karen Ferreira da Silva PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Josh Herr

Karen Ferreira da Silva
Dillon Fogarty M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: APPLIED ECOLOGY

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Dillon Fogarty
Joseph Foral M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Jacob Fuehrer M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Thais Galhardo Egreja Ribei PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Josh Herr

photo standin
Nikita Gambhir PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

Nikita Gambhir
Juan Garcia PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Charles Wortmann

Juan Garcia
Michael Garhart M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: jadae@wgu.edu

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger, David Lambe

photo standin
Nicholas Garst PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Nicholas Garst
Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes
Michael Greene PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Michael Greene
Callie Griffith M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Walter Schacht

Callie Griffith
Lance Gunderson PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Rhae Drijber

Lance Gunderson