Graduate Student Directory M – R

Edgar Macias Flores M.S.

Advisor(s): Oscar Rodriquez

photo standin
David Mack M.S.

Advisor(s): William Kreuser, Ellen Paparozzi

photo standin
Jesse (Collin) Marshall M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Keenan Amundsen

Jesse (Collin) Marshall
Leandra Marshall PH.D. - PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding, Edgar Cahoon

Photo standin
Carlos Martinez Martinez M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Charles Francis

Photo standin
Julianne Matczyszyn PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers

Julianne Matczyszyn
Samantha McConaughy M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Samantha McConaughy
Morgan McPherson PH.D.

Advisor(s): Daniel Schachtman

photo standin
Michael Meier PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Clemente, Jim Alfano

Michael Meier
Chenyong Miao PH.D.

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Chenyong Miao
Shad Mills M.S.

Advisor(s): Martha Mamo, Walter Schacht

photo standin
Ali Mohammed PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Suat Irmak

photo standin
Wesley Moore M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): P.Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Anthony Muhle M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Gary Yuen

photo standin
Jarvis Mulholland M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Timothy Mundorf M.S.

Advisor(s): Charles Wortmann

Timothy Mundorf
Ravi Mural PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Ravi Mural
Mohammed Naser PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Mohammed Naser
Blair Nickelson M.S.

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

photo standin
Elizabeth Niebaum M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Keenan Amundsen

photo standin
Edgar Nieto Lopez PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

Edgar Nieto Lopez
Glen Obear PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): William Kreuser

Glen Obear
Kyle Okke M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Travis Orrell M.S.

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

photo standin
Cody Oswald PH.D. - PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

photo standin
Mehmet Ozbayrak M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers, Josh Herr

Mehmet Ozbayrak
Semra Palali Delen PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Semra Palali Delen
Dinesh Panday PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Bijesh Maharjan

Dinesh Panday
Kyung Ho Park PH.D. - PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Lirong Zeng

photo standin
John Parrish M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

John Parrish
Nathan Pflueger M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Mitchell Stephenson

photo standin
Brianna Pohlman M.S.

Advisor(s): Don Lee

photo standin
Tarrin Quinn M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn, Don Lee

photo standin
Manbir Kaur Rakkar PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL AND WATER SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Humberto Blanco

Manbir Kaur Rakkar
Salvador Ramirez M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): John Lindquist

photo standin
Leah Randt M.S.

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

photo standin
Elise Reid M.S. - CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman, Rhae Drijber

Elise Reid
Justine Reid M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin
Sarah Reihm M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

photo standin
Ying Ren PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding

Ying Ren
Gerardo Rivera-Collazo PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Gerardo Rivera-Collazo
Caleb Roberts PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: APPLIED ECOLOGY

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Caleb Roberts
Raquel Rocha PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Robert G. Wilson

Raquel Rocha
Laura Rubeck M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Walter Schacht

photo standin
Daniel Ruterbories M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Jerry D. Volesky, Walter H. Schacht

photo standin