Plant Science Hall

Spring 2020

41 Agronomy and Horticulture students make Dean’s List

Listed below are 41 Department of Agronomy and Horticulture students who made the CASNR Dean’s List. CASNR recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name under each major.

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.75.

  • Logan Anderson, freshman, agronomy
  • Ryan Beck, sophomore, agronomy
  • Quade Brees, senior, agronomy
  • Jason Hansen, senior, agronomy
  • Sarina Janssen, junior, agronomy
  • Dominic Johnson, freshman, agronomy
  • Korbin Kudera, junior, agronomy
  • Talon Mues, sophomore, agronomy
  • Chad Niemeier, freshman, agronomy
  • Luke Petersen, freshman, agronomy
  • Spencer Pribyl, sophomore, agronomy
  • Madisen Randa, senior, agronomy
  • Kyle Schumacher, sophomore, agronomy
  • Gabriel Tsutomu Shimada, freshman, agronomy
  • Jared Sullivan, junior, agronomy
  • Zachary Temple, senior, agronomy
  • Jacob Uhlman, senior, agronomy
  • Michaela Wetovick, senior, agronomy
  • Justin Zoucha, senior, agronomy
  • Taylor Cammack, sophomore, horticulture
  • Sophia Campagna, junior, horticulture
  • Elizabeth Cunningham, sophomore, horticulture
  • Jamie Dasenbrock, junior, horticulture
  • Emily Hanna, junior, horticulture
  • Benjamin Janssen, freshman, horticulture
  • Grant Lannin, senior, horticulture
  • Jayden Niewald, senior, horticulture
  • Elsa Rasmussen, sophomore, horticulture
  • Kelsey Ridlen, senior, horticulture
  • Kelsey Tarrell, senior, horticulture
  • Myah Vrbka, senior, horticulture
  • Sarah Wulf, sophomore, horticulture
  • Cole Bures, freshman, plant biology
  • Jamie Fuqua, sophomore, plant biology
  • Benjamin Kulat, sophomore, plant biology
  • Samuel Polk, senior, plant biology
  • Lydia Regier, freshman, plant biology
  • Elizabeth Schousek, junior, plant biology
  • Caleb Wehrbein, junior, plant biology
  • Eric Kovarik, junior, turfgrass and landscape management
  • Jacob Ocholik, freshman, turfgrass and landscape management

Fall 2020

39 Agronomy and Horticulture students make Dean’s List

Listed below are 39 Department of Agronomy and Horticulture students who made the CASNR Dean’s List. CASNR recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List.

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.75.

  • Trevor Lane Halstead, senior, agronomy
  • Jared Richard Stander, junior, agronomy
  • Katie Jo Steffen, senior, agronomy
  • Ryan Kegan Beck, sophomore, agronomy
  • Korbin Kudera, sophomore, agronomy
  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, junior, agronomy
  • Michaela Marie Wetovick, senior, agronomy
  • Seth A. Larsen, senior, agronomy
  • Dominic xavier Johnson, freshman, agronomy
  • Spencer T. Pribyl, freshman, agronomy
  • Kyle Anthony Schumacher, freshman, agronomy
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, senior, agronomy
  • Kyle D. Newcomb, senior, agronomy

  • Jason Hansen, senior, agronomy
  • Madisen Rae Randa, junior, agronomy
  • Logan Spencer Anderson, agronomy
  • Jared Andrew Sullivan, sophomore, agronomy
  • Xin Zhi Khoo, sophomore, agronomy
  • Sophia Marie Campagna, junior, horticulture
  • Taylor Willa Cammack, freshman, horticulture
  • Jayden Colin Niewald, junior, horticulture
  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, freshman, horticulture
  • Esteban Navarro Rodriguez, senior, horticulture
  • Collin Rae Eaton, junior, horticulture
  • Grace Hairston, junior, horticulture
  • Grant Alexander Lannin, junior, horticulture
  • Benjamin David Janssen, freshman, horticulture
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, freshman, horticulture
  • Jamie Lynn Dasenbrock, sophomore, horticulture
  • Emily Paige Hanna, junior, horticulture
  • Clay Garrett Christenson, junior, plant biology
  • Kyle Matthew Linders, senior, plant biology
  • Lydia Sage Regier, freshman, plant biology
  • Elizabeth Margaret Schousek, sophomore, plant biology
  • Benjamin Mark Harms, senior, plant biology
  • Cole Kenneth Bures, freshman, plant biology
  • Samuel Max Polk, senior, plant biology
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, junior, plant biology
  • Jacob Alan Ocholik, freshman, turfgrass and landscape management