Graduate Student Directory H – L

Madison Hale M.S. - Specialization: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Hyten

photo standin
Mary Happ PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Hyten

Mary Happ
Nunna Haritha Ph.D. - Specialization: Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Stephen Wegulo, Satyanarayana Tatineni

standin photo
Tara Harms M.S. - Specialization: Range and Forage Sciences

Advisor(s): Mitch Stephenson

Photo Standin
Raihanah Hassim M.S. - Specialization: Horticulture

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Raihanah Hassim
Jacob Haverkamp M.S.

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Photo standin
Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam PH.D.

Advisor(s): Haishun Yang, Martha Mamo

Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam
Trenton Houston M.S.

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

photo
Preston Hurst M.S. - Specialization: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding

Preston Hurst
Ahmed Jasim PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Ahmed Jasim
Shawn Jenkins PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Shawn Jenkins
Anastasia Johnson M.S. - Specialization: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Paul Read

photo standin
Mark Keck M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Rituraj Khound PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Dipak Santra

Rituraj Khound
Brittany Kirsch M.S. - Specialization: Soil & Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche, Jessica Corman

Brittany Kirsch
Sidney Kment M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Randy Knutson M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Randy Knutson
Srikanth Kodati PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Anthony Adesemoye

Srikanth Kodati
Samuel Koeshall M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

Samuel Koeshall
Jessica Korinek M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Mark Lagrimini

Jessica Korinek
Fernanda Krupek Ph.D. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche

Fernanda Krupek
Alyssa Kuhn M.S.

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

photo
Hardik Kundariya PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Paul Staswick

Hardik Kundariya
Ishani Lal M.S.

Advisor(s): Haishun Yang

Kailon Lang M.S. - Specialization: Soil & Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Kailon Lang
Samantha Lavene M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Zhengxiong (Mike) Li M.S.

Advisor(s): Ellen Paparozzi

Zhengxiong (Mike) Li
Zhikai Liang PH.D.

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Zhikai Liang
Mason Lien M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Mason Lien
Alison Ludwig M.S.

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Alison Ludwig
Mary Lyon M.S.

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin