Graduate Student Directory H – L

Mary Happ PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Hyten

Mary Happ
Nunna Haritha Ph.D. Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Stephen Wegulo, Satyanarayana Tatineni

standin photo
Tara Harms M.S. Range and Forage Sciences

Advisor(s): Mitch Stephenson

Photo Standin
Raihanah Hassim M.S. Horticulture

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Raihanah Hassim
Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam PH.D.

Advisor(s): Haishun Yang, Martha Mamo

Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam
Trenton Houston M.S.

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

photo
Preston Hurst M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding

Preston Hurst
Ahmed Jasim PH.D. SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Ahmed Jasim
Shawn Jenkins PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Shawn Jenkins
Parker Johnson M.S.

Advisor(s): William Kreuser

Parker Johnson
Ravneet Kaur M.S.

Advisor(s): Marc Libault

photo standin
Emre Karahan M.S. Plant Breeding and Genetics

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Emre Karahan
Mark Keck M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Rituraj Khound PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Dipak Santra

Rituraj Khound
Brittany Kirsch M.S. Soil & Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche, Jessica Corman

Brittany Kirsch
Sidney Kment M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Randy Knutson M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Randy Knutson
Srikanth Kodati PH.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Anthony Adesemoye

Srikanth Kodati
Samuel Koeshall M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

Samuel Koeshall
Fernanda Krupek Ph.D. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche

Fernanda Krupek
Alyssa Kuhn M.S.

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

photo
Hardik Kundariya PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Paul Staswick

Hardik Kundariya
Ishani Lal M.S.

Advisor(s): Haishun Yang

Ishani Lal
Kailon Lang M.S. Soil & Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Kailon Lang
Samantha Lavene M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Mason Lien M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Mason Lien
Alison Ludwig M.S.

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Alison Ludwig
Mary Lyon M.S.

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin