Graduate Student Directory H – L

Madison Hale M.S. - Specialization: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): David Hyten

photo standin
Adam Hanson M.S.

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Mary Happ PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Hyten

Mary Happ
Tara Harms M.S. - Specialization: Range and Forage Sciences

Advisor(s): Mitch Stephenson

Photo Standin
Terra Hartman M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Tamara Jackson-Zeims

photo standin
Raihanah Hassim M.S. - Specialization: Horticulture

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Raihanah Hassim
Jacob Haverkamp M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Photo standin
Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam PH.D.

Advisor(s): Haishun Yang, Martha Mamo

Elnazsadat Hosseiniaghdam
Preston Hurst M.S. - Specialization: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Preston Hurst
Ahmed Jasim PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Ahmed Jasim
Shawn Jenkins PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING AND GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Shawn Jenkins
Anastasia Johnson M.S. - Specialization: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Paul Read

photo standin
Cody Kaarstad M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Adarsh Gupta Kasamsetty PH.D.

Advisor(s): Gary Hein, Satyanarayana Tatineni (TS)

Adarsh Gupta Kasamsetty
Mark Keck M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Rituraj Khound PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Dipak Santra

photo standin
Brittany Kirsch M.S. - Specialization: Soil & Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche, Jessica Corman

Brittany Kirsch
Sidney Kment M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Randy Knutson M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Randy Knutson
Srikanth Kodati PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Anthony Adesemoye

Srikanth Kodati
Samuel Koeshall M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

Samuel Koeshall
Jessica Korinek M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Mark Lagrimini

Jessica Korinek
Hardik Kundariya PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Paul Staswick

Hardik Kundariya
Martina La Vallie M.S.

Advisor(s): John Guretzky, Walter Schacht

Martina La Vallie
Kailon Lang M.S. - Specialization: Soil & Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Kailon Lang
Samantha Lavene M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Luqi Li Ph.D.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Roch Gaussoin

Luqi Li
Zhengxiong (Mike) Li M.S.

Advisor(s): Ellen Paparozzi

Zhengxiong (Mike) Li
Zhikai Liang PH.D.

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Zhikai Liang
Mason Lien M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Mason Lien
Alison Ludwig M.S.

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Alison Ludwig
Mary Lyon M.S.

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin