Graduate Student Directory S – Z

Manny Saluja PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

Manny Saluja
Mitchell (Ben) Samuelson M.S. HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Mitchell (Ben) Samuelson
Erika Sanchez-Betancourt Ph.D. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): Carlos Urrea

Erika Sanchez-Betancourt
Jaspreet Sandhu PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

Jaspreet Sandhu
Sevgi Saylak M.S. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): Dipak Santra

photo standin
Jose Scarparo De Sanctis M.S.

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

Jose Scarparo De Sanctis
Allie Schiltmeyer M.S. HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Kim Todd

Photo standin
Whitney Schultz M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Nevin Lawrence

photo standin
Sarah Sellin M.S. SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Charles Shapiro

photo standin
Brock Sherman M.S. Horticulture

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Dongxue Shi PH.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Lirong Zeng

Dongxue Shi
Amanda Shine M.S. Range & Forage

Advisor(s): Martha Mamo

Amanda Shine
Eric Shumate M.S. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Roch Gaussoin

photo standin
Jaspinder Singh Ph.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Paul Staswick

Jaspinder Singh
Ransom Sitz M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Herbert Sserunkuma Ph.D. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): George Graef

Herbert Sserunkuma
Wesley Stallings M.S. RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

photo standin
Strahinja Stepanovic PH.D. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Strahinja Stepanovic
Hannah (Donoho) Stoll Ph.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P.Stephen Baenziger

Hannah (Donoho) Stoll
Adam Striegel M.S. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala, Gary Hein

Adam Striegel
Preston Talbert M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Tyler Taylor M.S. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Cody Creech, Teshome Regassa

Tyler Taylor
Fatima Tenorio PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Patricio Grassini

Fatima Tenorio
Shaunicy Thomas M.S. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): Nevin Lawrence

photo standin
Samantha Timmons Isaacson M.S. Weed Science

Advisor(s): John Lindquist

Samantha Timmons
Serkan Tokgoz Ph.D. Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Amit Mitra

photo standin
Alexandre Tonon Rosa PH.D. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

Alexandre Tonon Rosa
Don Treptow M.S. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): John Lindquist

Don Treptow
Ayse Nur Ulusoy M.S. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Stevan Knezevic

Ayse Nur Ulusoy
Musa Ulutas PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Ismail Dweikat

photo standin
Mustafa Unlu M.S. Horticulture

Advisor(s): Brian Waters, Paul Read

Mustafa UNLU
Vinicius Velho M.S. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

photo
Bruno Vieira Ph.D. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Bruno Vieira
Barbara Vukoja M.S. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

photo
Fang Wang PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Fang Wang
Luke Watson M.S. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Meghan Sindelar

Josh Wehrbein M.S.

Advisor(s): Chris Proctor

photo standin
Elizabeth Widder M.S. Range & Forage

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

Elizabeth Widder
Dallas Williams M.S. Soil and Water Science

Advisor(s): Roch Gaussoin

phonto standin
Kaity Wilmes M.S. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Chris Proctor

photo standin
Milos Zaric M.S. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Milos Zaric
Mackenzie Zwiener M.S. Plant Breeding and Genetics

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Mackenzie Zwiener