Graduate Student Directory M – R

Sarah Magee M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Don Lee

Photo standin
Zachary Marlow M.S. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): Rebecca Young

Zachary Marlow
Bridget McKinley M.S.

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche

photo standin
Maria Melo Sciencia M.S. Soil and Water Sciences

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

Maria Melo Sciencia
Olivia Meyer M.S. Plant Breeding and Genetics

Advisor(s): Don Lee

Olivia Meyer
Catherine Mick M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Don Lee, Leah Sandall

Catherine Mick
Luka Milosevic Ph.D. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Stevan Knezevic

photo standin
Margarito Morales M.S. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): Meghan Sindelar, Don Lee

Margarito Morales
Elizabeth Niebaum M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Keenan Amundsen

Elizabeth Niebaum
Jonathan Niyorukundo Ph.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding

Jonathan Niyorukundo
Seth Norquest M.S. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): Laila Puntel

Seth Norquest
Mukhiddindzhon Nurmatov M.S.

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Shohei Oguro M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

Shohei Oguro
Kyle Okke M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Zhan Orazov M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

Zhan Orazov
Erica Overton M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin
Grace Pacheco M.S. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche

Grace Pacheco
Semra Palali Delen PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Jinliang Yang, Ismail Dweikat

Semra Palali Delen
Sara Parker M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Rebecca Young

Sara Parker
John Parrish M.S. SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

John Parrish
Micah Peet M.S. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): Rebecca Young

photo standin
Robert Pesek Ph.D. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

photo standin
Robert Peterson M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Robert Peterson
Jose Cesario Pinto Ph.D. Agronomy & Horticulture

Advisor(s): Laila Puntel

Jose Cesario Pinto
Jordan Podwoski M.S. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): Don Lee

Jordan Podwoski
Brianna Pohlman M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Ann Powers PH.D. Agronomy & Horticulture

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche

Ann Powers
Clarabell (Knapp) Probasco M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Meghan Sindelar

photo standin
Chelsea Puncochar M.S. Plant Breeding and Genetics

Advisor(s): Katherine Frels

photo standin
Lauren Quackenbush M.S.

Advisor(s): Meghan Sindelar

photo standin
Drew Ratkovec M.S.

Advisor(s): Rebecca Young

Photo standin
Roberta Rebesquini M.S.

Advisor(s): Andrea Basche

Roberta Rebesquini
Justine Reid M.S. RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin
Gerardo Rivera-Collazo PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Gerardo Rivera-Collazo
Gonzalo Rizzo Ph.D. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): Patricio Grassini

Gonzalo Rizzo Ayphassorho
Eric Rodene Ph.D.

Advisor(s): Jinliang Yang

Eric Rodene
Laya Rybicki M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Don Lee

Laya Rybicki