Graduate Student Directory M – R

Edgar Macias Flores M.S.
Email: Not available
photo standin
David Mack M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser, Ellen Paparozzi

photo standin
Jesse (Collin) Marshall M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Keenan Amundsen

Jesse (Collin) Marshall
Leandra Marshall PH.D. - PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding, Edgar Cahoon

Leandra Marshall
Carlos Roberto Martinez M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Charles Francis

Photo standin
Julianne Matczyszyn PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers

Julianne Matczyszyn
Samantha McConaughy PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Hyten

Samantha McConaughy
Jason McMahon M.S.

Advisor(s): Charles Wortmann

photo standin
Morgan McPherson PH.D.

Advisor(s): Daniel Schachtman

photo standin
Michael Meier PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Clemente, James Alfano

Michael Meier
Chenyong Miao PH.D.

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Chenyong Miao
Shad Mills M.S.

Advisor(s): Martha Mamo, Walter Schacht

photo standin
Ali Mohammed PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Suat Irmak

photo standin
Anthony Muhle M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Gary Yuen

photo standin
Timothy Mundorf M.S.

Advisor(s): Charles Wortmann

Timothy Mundorf
Ravi Mural PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Ravi Mural
Mohammed Naser PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Mohammed Naser
Blair Nickelson M.S. - Weed Science

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

photo standin
Elizabeth Niebaum M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Keenan Amundsen

Elizabeth Niebaum
Edgar Nieto Lopez PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

Edgar Nieto Lopez
Glen Obear PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

Glen Obear
Kyle Okke M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Travis Orrell M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

photo standin
Cody Oswald PH.D. - PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

photo standin
Mehmet Ozbayrak M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers, Josh Herr

Mehmet Ozbayrak
Sourav Pal PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Stephen Wegulo, Satyanarayana Tatineni (TS)

 Sourav Pal
Semra Palali Delen PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Semra Palali Delen
Dinesh Panday PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Bijesh Maharjan

Dinesh Panday
Kyung Ho Park PH.D. - PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Lirong Zeng

photo standin
John Parrish M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

John Parrish
Nathan Pflueger M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Mitchell Stephenson

photo standin
Brianna Pohlman M.S.

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Tarrin Quinn M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn, Donald Lee

photo standin
Alexandra Rader M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Mark Lagrimini

Alexandra Rader
Manbir Rakkar PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: Weed Science

Advisor(s): Humberto Blanco

Manbir Rakkar
Salvador Ramirez II M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): John Lindquist

Salvador Ramirez
Leah Randt M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

photo standin
Elise Reid M.S. - CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman, Rhae Drijber

Elise Reid
Justine Reid M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

photo standin
Sarah Reihm M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Cody Creech

photo standin
Ying Ren PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): David Holding

Ying Ren
Gerardo Rivera-Collazo PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Gerardo Rivera-Collazo
Caleb Roberts PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: APPLIED ECOLOGY

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Caleb Roberts
Raquel Rocha PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Richard Wilson

Raquel Rocha
Laura Rubeck M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Walter Schacht

photo standin
Daniel Ruterbories M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Jerry Volesky, Walter Schacht

photo standin