Graduate Student Directory A – G

Kristina Alas M.S. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): Keenan Amundsen, Donald Lee

Kristina Alas
Jeffrey Alexander Ph.D. Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Gary Hein, Satyanarayana Tatineni

photo standin
Amer Yasif Alkhaybari PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger, Dipak Santra

photo standin
Anthony Amori Ph.D. Soil and Water Science

Advisor(s): Haishun Yang , William Kranz

Anthony Amori
Ely Anderson M.S. Weed Science

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

photo standin
Lindsey Anderson M.S. Soil and Water Science

Advisor(s): Humberto Blanco

Lindsey Anderson
Megan Antonovich M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Photo standin
Christopher Anuo Ph.D. Soil and Environmental Chemistry

Advisor(s): Michael Kaiser

Christopher Anuo
Kahheetah Barnoskie M.S. Plant Breeding and Genetics

Advisor(s): James Schnable, Jinliang Yang

photo standin
Santos Barrera Lemus PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Carlos Urrea

Santos Barrera Lemus
Clint Beiermann Ph.D. Weed Science

Advisor(s): N. Lawrence

photo standin
Christine Bielski PH.D. RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Christine Bielski
Abigail Borgmeier M.S. Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers

photo
Stacy Breesawitz M.S. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Stacy Breesawitz
Brooks Brenn M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Daren Redfern

photo
Lee Briese Ph.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers

photo standin
Allison Butterfield M.S. HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Allison Butterfield
Michael Carlson Ph.D.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

Michael Carlson
Denae Cato M.S. Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

photo
Yen Ning Chai PH.D.

Advisor(s): Daniel Schachtman

photo standin
Leslie Chandler M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Leslie Chandler
Xinzheng Chen M.S. Horticulture

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Eric Chestnut Ph.D. Soil and Water Science

Advisor(s): Roch E. Gaussoin

Eric Chestnut
Elizabeth Christenson M.S. RANGE & FORAGE

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

Elizabeth Christenson
Ryan Cox M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Alfonso De Lara Aldalur Ph.D. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): Laila Puntel

photo standin
Yavuz Delen PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Ismail Dweikat

Yavuz Delen
Balpreet Kaur Dhatt M.S. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

photo standin
John Dillingham M.S. Soil & Water Science

Advisor(s): Roch Gaussoin

John Dillingham
Henry Doku Ph.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

Henry Doku
Marvin Drew M.S. CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Chuck Francis

 Marvin Drew
Matthew Drudik M.S. - CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Suat Irmak

photo standin
Nick Dumke M.S. Range and Forage

Advisor(s): W. Schacht, J. Guretzky

photo
Tim Dungan M.S. HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Kim Todd

Timothy Dungan
Thais Egreja Ph. D. Plant Pathology

Advisor(s): Josh Herr

Thais Egreja
Karen Ferreira Da Silva PH.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

Karen Ferreira da Silva
Dillon Fogarty M.S. APPLIED ECOLOGY

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Dillon Fogarty
Joseph Foral M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Kaitlyn Fraser M.S. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Don Lee

photo
Tyler Frederick M.S. Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): George Graef

photo standin
Jacob Fuehrer M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

Jacob Fuehrer
Hafith Furqoni Ph.D. Crop Physiology and Production

Advisor(s): John Lindquist

Hafith Furqoni
Nikita Gambhir PH.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

Nikita Gambhir
Nicholas Garst PH.D. PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Nicholas Garst
Deepak Ghimire M.S. SOIL AND WATER SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Bijesh Maharjan

Deepak Ghimire
Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes ph.d. WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes
David Glett M.S. Agronomy

Advisor(s): Brian Krienke

photo
Eliott Gloeb M.S. Horticulture

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Eliott Gloeb
Jeffrey Gorden M.S. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Lance Gunderson PH.D. SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Rhae Drijber

Lance Gunderson
Taylor Gundlach M.S. Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Charles Francis