Graduate Student Directory A – G

Rufus Akinrinlola M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Gary Yuen, Tony Adesemoye

Rufus Akinrinlola
Hussein Alserae PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Rhae Drijber

Hussein Alserae
Kristina Alas M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Amer Yasif Alkhaybari PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger, Dipak Santra

photo standin
Justin Allen M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Charles Francis

photo standin
William (Chris) Anderson M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Photo standin
Megan Antonovich M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Photo standin
Nicolas Arneson M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Loren Giesler

Nicolas Arneson
Prasanna Ayyaru Thevar PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Ethann Barnes M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

Ethann Barnes
Angela Bastidas PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

Angela Bastidas Gutierrez
Leonardo Bastos PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Richard Ferguson

Leonardo Bastos
Clint Beiermann PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Nevin Lawrence

Clint Beiermann
Madhav Bhatta PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Madhav Bhatta
Christine Bielski PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Christine Bielski
George Biliarski M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Amit Mitra

photo standin
Brooke Blessington M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

photo standin
Benjamin Bolaji M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Joe Keaschall

photo standin
Carlos Bolanos PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Stephen Wegulo

Carlos Bolanos
Aaron Brandt M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Donald Lee

Aaron Brandt
Stacy Breesawitz M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Brooks Brenn M.S.
photo standin
Lee Briese Ph.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Thomas Powers

photo standin
Allison Butterfield M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Allison Butterfield
Thomas Butts PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Thomas Butts
Nicolas Cafaro la Menza PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Patricio Grassini

Nicolas Cafaro la Menza
Bruno Canella Vieira PH.D.

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Bruno Canella Vieira
Daniel Carvalho PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): James Schnable

Daniel Carvalho
Betul Cetindere M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Betul Cetindere
Parminder Chahal PH.D - SPECIALIZATION: Weed Science

Advisor(s): Amit Jhala

Parminder Chahal
Yen Ning Chai PH.D.

Advisor(s): Daniel Schachtman

photo standin
Leslie Chandler M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

Aaron Clare M.S.

Advisor(s): Paul Read

Aaron Clare
Rachel Connor M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Daren Redfearn

photo standin
Kaylee Cowan M.S.
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Roger Elmore

Kaylee Cowan
Ryan Cox M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Joel Crowther M.S.

Advisor(s): Joe Luck, Tim Shaver

Joel Crowther
Chadd Cupit M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Humberto Blanco

Chadd Cupit
Josiah Dallmann M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): John Guretzky

Josiah Dallmann
Andre de Oliveira Rodrigues M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Andre de Oliveira Rodrigues
Anthony (Tony) Delaney M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): P.Stephen Baenziger

photo standin
Yavuz Delen PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Yavuz Delen
Balpreet Kaur Dhatt M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): Harkamal Walia

photo standin
Hannah Donoho PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Steven Baenziger

Hannah Donoho
Victoria (Tori) Donovan PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Victoria "Tori" Donovan
Matthew Drudik M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: CROP PHYSIOLOGY & PRODUCTION

Advisor(s): Suat Irmak

photo standin
Brittany Dueker M.S.

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Brittany Dueker
Timothy Dungan M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: HORTICULTURE

Advisor(s): Kim Todd

Timothy Dungan
Thais Egreja PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Josh Herr

Thais Egreja
Gulcin Ercan M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Anthony Adesemoye, Sydney Everhart

photo standin
Karen Ferreira da Silva PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Josh Herr

Karen Ferreira da Silva
Dillon Fogarty M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: APPLIED ECOLOGY

Advisor(s): Dirac Twidwell

Dillon Fogarty
Joseph Foral M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

photo standin
Tyler Frederick M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: Plant Breeding & Genetics

Advisor(s): George Graef

photo standin
Jacob Fuehrer M.S.

Advisor(s): Bill Kreuser

Jacob Fuehrer
Nikita Gambhir PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Sydney Everhart

Nikita Gambhir
Juan Garcia PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES

Advisor(s): Charles Wortmann

Juan Garcia
Vinicius Castelli Garnica M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT PATHOLOGY

Advisor(s): Loren Giesler

Vinicius Garnica
Nicholas Garst PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): P. Stephen Baenziger

Nicholas Garst
Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: WEED SCIENCE

Advisor(s): Greg Kruger

Jesaelen Gizotti de Moraes
Jeffrey Gorden M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: Crop Physiology & Production

Advisor(s): Sam Wortman

photo standin
Michael Greene PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS

Advisor(s): George Graef

Michael Greene
Callie Griffith M.S. - SPECIALIZATION: RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Walter Schacht

Callie Griffith
Lance Gunderson PH.D. - SPECIALIZATION: SOIL & WATER SCIENCES
Email: Not available

Advisor(s): Rhae Drijber

Lance Gunderson